Mumbai Tirupati Tour Package by Flight (1n-2d)

from7,300 Modify Details

2 Adult
22/04/2019

1N/2D

Hotel & Transport

Itinerary

Terms & Conditions

Flights

Hotel

Breakfast

Lunch or Dinner

Transfer

Travel Insurance

Flight, Hotels & Transport

Flight Details

Mumbai - Tirupati  22nd Apr 2019

spicejet

SG-467

BOM
HYD 1H 30M
13:15
Mon, 22nd Apr
14:45
Mon, 22nd Apr

Change planes at Hyderabad, Connecting Time: 0H 35M

spicejet

SG-467

HYD
TIR 1H 00M
15:20
Mon, 22nd Apr
16:20
Mon, 22nd Apr
Check-In - 15 kg, Cabin: 7Kg Per Person

spicejet

6E-467

BOM
HYD 1H 30M
06:15
Mon, 22nd Apr
07:45
Mon, 22nd Apr

Change planes at Hyderabad, Connecting Time: 4H 55M

spicejet

6E-7112

HYD
TIR 1H 30M
12:40
Mon, 22nd Apr
14:10
Mon, 22nd Apr
Check-In - 15 kg, Cabin: 7Kg Per Person

Tirupati - Mumbai  23rd Apr 2019

spicejet

SG-468

TIR
HYD1H 05M
16:50
Tue, 23rd Apr
17:55
Tue, 23rd Apr

Change planes at Hyderabad, Connecting Time: 0H 30M

spicejet

SG-468

HYD
BOM 1H 30M
18:25
Tue, 23rd Apr
17:55
Tue, 23rd Apr
Check-In - 15 kg, Cabin: 7Kg Per Person

spicejet

SG-468

TIR
HYD 1H 05M
16:50
Tue, 23rd Apr
17:55
Tue, 23rd Apr

Change planes at Hyderabad, Connecting Time: 0H 30M

spicejet

6E-7112

HYD
BOM 1H 30M
18:25
Tue, 23rd Apr
19:55
Tue, 23rd Apr
Check-In - 15 kg, Cabin: 7Kg Per Person

Hotels

Kences Hotel

2 standard rooms

8 out of 5

Minerva Grand

2 standard rooms

8 out of 5
- ₹ 500 /-

Cars

A/c Sedan

Toyota Etios

4 Seats + Driver
A/c SUV

Toyota Innova

6 Seats + Driver
1000 /-

Flight Details

Mumbai Tirupati

Mon, 22nd Apr 2019 | 2h 65m

spicejet

SG-467

Airbus A320-100/200

Mumbai
Mon 22nd Apr 2019,13:15
Paid Meal | Economy1h 30m | One Stop | 15 kg
Hyderabad
Mon 22nd Apr 2019,14:45

Change planes at Hyderabad, Connecting Time: 0H 35M

spicejet

SG-467

Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Hyderabad
Mon 22nd Apr 2019,15:20
Paid Meal | Economy1h 00m | One Stop | 15 kg
Tirupati
Mon 22nd Apr 2019,16:20

Flight Details

Tirupati Mumbai

Sun, 21st Apr 2019 | 2h 65m

spicejet

SG-468

Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Tirupati
Sun, 21st Apr 2019 ,16:50
Paid Meal | Economy1h 05m | One Stop | 15 kg
Hyderabad
Sun, 21st Apr 2019 ,17:55

Change planes at Hyderabad, Connecting Time: 0H 30M

spicejet

SG-468

Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Hyderabad
Sun, 21st Apr 2019 ,18:25
Paid Meal | Economy1h 30m | One Stop | 15 kg
Mumbai
Sun, 21st Apr 2019 ,19:55

Itinerary

Day 01

Tirupati

on arrival here check into the hotel. In the afternoon visit to local sightseeing tourof Tirupati that is very charmful and delightful for tourists and visitors. Tirupati is rated as religistic and temple town considering as Supreme Hindu Pilgrimage Centre prominent for its Lord Venkateshwara Temple. It is Widely Known and acknowledgeable undoubtedly that this temple being the richest in India has a history way back to the 9th century A.D. when Pallavas, the rulers of Kancheepuram encouraged, managed and patronized this chiefly temple. This well prominent temple gained, accomplished and rose like a point in the heaven’s glory in the 15th Century A.D. under the majestical royal guardianship and protection of the Vijayanagara Emperors. Later return back to the hoteland stay for overnight there comfortably.

Day 02

Tirupati - Mahabalipuram

ake your nice breakfast and check out from the hotel and drive to Mahabalipuram and on the way visit the temple town of Kanchipuram as it is say worth to see the temple. Upon reaching at Mahabalipuram, check into the hotel. Later you can visit and enjoy local sightseeing tour of Mahabalipuram during afternoon as it is thrilling and delightful. The interesting town is quite famous and known for its stone carvings situated on the shore of Bay of Bengal that is about 58 km south of Chennai. It was used to be and also said a flourishing part city under the Pallava Empire and having considered to be of UNESCO world heritage site containing many rock out eyecatching, appreciable and notable monuments dating from 7th to 9th century A.D. There are also variety of sites of tourist interest include the Shore Temples, Arjuna’s Penance, Krishnamandapam, Mandapams, Rathas, Crocodile Farm, Covelong Beach and Thirukkazhukundrum. After enjoying and visiting to these thrilling vital places return to the hotel and stay for the overnight at leisure.

Day 03

Departure

After breakfast drive will take you Tirupati sightseeing of rest of Tirupati including Arjuna's Penance, Five Rathas, Shore Temple, Tiger Cave and Krishna's Butter Ball, Later in the evening drop at Tirupati Railway station / Airport transfer.

Tour Ends
Day 01

Tirupati

on arrival here check into the hotel. In the afternoon visit to local sightseeing tourof Tirupati that is very charmful and delightful for tourists and visitors. Tirupati is rated as religistic and temple town considering as Supreme Hindu Pilgrimage Centre prominent for its Lord Venkateshwara Temple. It is Widely Known and acknowledgeable undoubtedly that this temple being the richest in India has a history way back to the 9th century A.D. when Pallavas, the rulers of Kancheepuram encouraged, managed and patronized this chiefly temple. This well prominent temple gained, accomplished and rose like a point in the heaven’s glory in the 15th Century A.D. under the majestical royal guardianship and protection of the Vijayanagara Emperors. Later return back to the hoteland stay for overnight there comfortably.

Day 02

Tirupati - Mahabalipuram

ake your nice breakfast and check out from the hotel and drive to Mahabalipuram and on the way visit the temple town of Kanchipuram as it is say worth to see the temple. Upon reaching at Mahabalipuram, check into the hotel. Later you can visit and enjoy local sightseeing tour of Mahabalipuram during afternoon as it is thrilling and delightful. The interesting town is quite famous and known for its stone carvings situated on the shore of Bay of Bengal that is about 58 km south of Chennai. It was used to be and also said a flourishing part city under the Pallava Empire and having considered to be of UNESCO world heritage site containing many rock out eyecatching, appreciable and notable monuments dating from 7th to 9th century A.D. There are also variety of sites of tourist interest include the Shore Temples, Arjuna’s Penance, Krishnamandapam, Mandapams, Rathas, Crocodile Farm, Covelong Beach and Thirukkazhukundrum. After enjoying and visiting to these thrilling vital places return to the hotel and stay for the overnight at leisure.

Day 03

Departure

After breakfast drive will take you Tirupati sightseeing of rest of Tirupati including Arjuna's Penance, Five Rathas, Shore Temple, Tiger Cave and Krishna's Butter Ball, Later in the evening drop at Tirupati Railway station / Airport transfer.

Tour Ends

Terms & Conditions

  • Inclusions

  •   Accommodation in well appointed room
  •   Meals as per hotel plan
  •   All transfers & sightseeing as per itinerary in an air -conditioned vehicle
  •   All toll taxes , parking fees & drivers allowance
  • Exclusions

  •   GST: 5%
  •   Any Kind of Personal Expenses or Optional Tours / Extra Meals Ordered
  •   Monument & Museum Entrance Fees for the sights mentioned in the Itinerary.
  •   Anything not specifically mentioned under the head “Prices included”.
  •   The Services of Vehicle included tour as per the Soft or Hard drinks, Starters.
  • Payment Policy

  • Advance Booking Fee

  •   30 days or more before date of departure: 25% of total costs
  •   29 - 20 days before date of departure: 50% of total cost
  •   19 days or less before date of departure: 100% of total cost
  • Important: The booking stands liable to be cancelled if 100% payment is not received less than 20 days before date of departure.

  • Cancellation Policy

  • If you Cancel your Holiday

  • You or any member of your party may cancel their travel arrangements at any time. Written notification or an e-mail to that effect from the person who made the booking must be received at our office. The cancellation charges applicable are as per the published cancellation policy below:

  • Cancellation charges per person

  •   30 days or more before departure: 25% of total cost
  •   29 – 20 days before departure: 50% of total cost
  •   Less than 19 days before departure: 100% of total cost